Essential oils

GREEN MYRTLE ORGANIC

Myrtus communisMYRTUS COMMUNIS OIL

Certifications
ORGANICCertified organic by Ecocert France SAS FR-BIO-01

Olfactory family
Aromatic

Procédé d'obtention
Steam distillation
of twigs and leaves

Quantité minimale
0.100 kg

Kg

Essential oil Organic green myrtle (Tunisia)

Rich in alpha-pinene, 1,8-cineole, limonene, linalool and geranyl acetate, Green Myrtle essential oil has grassy, woody and mentholated top and base notes. Mainly expectorant and anticatarrhal, hepatocyte and thyroid stimulant, it is used in cosmetics for its astringent and tonic properties, and in energetic aromatherapy for its calming and communication-enhancing properties.

Appearance : liquid
Color : pale yellow to orange
Odor : characteristic rising

Cosmetic, Diffusion, Food, Perfumery

PRODUCTS SEEN PREVIOUSLY

COSMOS Spain
Vegetable oil Organic (Spain) wholesaler

Cyperus esculentus
CONVENTIONAL Spain
Essential oil SAGE OFFICINAL (Spain) wholesaler
Aromatic Salvia officinalis
CONVENTIONAL Comoros
Essential oil Ylang Ylang Extra (Comoros) wholesaler
Floral Cananga odorata
To top