FRANKINCENSE SERRATABoswellia serrataBOSWELLIA SERRATA OIL
Essential oil Incense Serrata (India)
Also known as “frankincense”, Boswellia serrata essential oil is distilled from the resin. It is a woody, warm, oriental, balsamic and spicy base note that is widely used in perfumery. In cosmetics, it is used for its antiseptic, regenerating and healing properties, in well-being because it is expectorant, analgesic and anti-inflammatory, and in energetic aromatherapy to combat fears, tension and nervous fatigue.
Appearance : mobile liquid
Color : pale yellow to amber yellow
Odor : mild, warm, resinous
Cosmetic, Diffusion, Perfumery