COCO BUTTER VIRGIN ORGANICCocos nuciferaCOCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL
Vegetable oil Organic virgin coconut butter (West Africa)
With its delicious fragrance, it imparts exotic scents to skincare products. Rich in lauric acid, myristic acid, palmitic acid, caprylic acid, capric acid, vitamins A and E, and polyphenols, it is softening, fortifying, and nourishing for both skin and hair and improves emulsions. Its texture is particularly appreciated for balms, as it melts around 23°C (73°F).
Appearance : semi solid to room temperature
Color : white to slightly yellow
Odor : characteristic of coconut