CINNAMON BARKCinnamonum zeylanicumCINNAMOMUM ZEYLANICUM BARK OIL
Essential oil Bark cinnamon (Sri-Lanka)
Very rich in cinnamaldehyde, cinnamon bark essential oil is extremely powerful, with an aromatic index of 0.85, which sometimes earns it the nickname “the Attila of essential oils”, despite its warm, sweet and spicy aroma – a must in perfumery and cooking!
Appearance : clear mobile liquid
Color : pale yellow to amber yellow
Odor : spicy, mild
Cosmetic, Diffusion, Perfumery