APRICOT KERNELPrunus armeniacaPRUNUS ARMENIACA (APRICOT) KERNEL OIL
Vegetable oil Apricot (nuclei) organic (Turkey)
Rich in omega-9 and 6 fatty acids, apricot kernel oil is the ultimate “glow-enhancing” oil. it contains vitamin A. Also rich in vitamin E, phytosterols and triacylglycerides, it is used in anti-aging, after-sun, massage and dry hair care formulas. Relatively “soft” in saponification, it remains interesting in soap-making up to 15% for the pleasant foam it produces.
Appearance : oily liquid
Color :pale yellow to dark yellow
Odor : oily