AMYRISAmyris balsamiferaAMYRIS BALSAMIFERA BARK OIL
of crushed woods
Essential oil Amyris (Haiti)
Amyris essential oil, also known as West Indian sandalwood, offers a unique sensory experience thanks to its soft, woody aroma, evoking an olfactory journey to the heart of exotic lands.
Appearance : clear mobile liquid
Color : pale yellow to brown yellow
Odor : woody, warm, musky
Cosmetic, Diffusion, Perfumery