SESAME ORGANICSesamum indicumSESAMUM INDICUM (SESAME) SEED OIL
Vegetable oil Organic sesame (Mexico)
Rich in omega-6 and 9, vitamins A, B and E, sterols, sesamoline and sesamin and mineral salts, Sesame oil has the perfect feel and glide for an excellent massage base. Anti-ageing, softening and moisturising, it is mainly used in anti-ageing skincare formulas and daily or after-sun body care products, but also in hair care formulas for white (anti-yellowing), coloured or curly, frizzy hair. Very pleasant in soap-making for its moisturising and emollient properties, it may cause the soap to become rancid above 10%.
Appearance : mobile liquid
Color : light yellow to yellow orange
Odor : characteristic