JUNIPER BERRYJuniperus communisJUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT OIL
Essential oil Juniper berries (Bulgaria)
Very rich in monoterpenes (alpha-pinene, sabinene, limonene, myrcene, gamma-terpinene, beta-pinene, alpha-thujene and beta-phellandrene), Juniper berry essential oil is essentially diuretic, stomachic and digestive. Very interesting in perfumery, where it forms a balsamic, delicately woody and peppery base note, it can also be used as a food flavouring. In cosmetics, it is used in anti-cellulite formulas and to combat oily skin and hair. In energetic aromatherapy, it energises and restores courage.
Appearance : mobile liquid
Color : colourless to light yellow
Odor : balsamic and mild
Cosmetic, Diffusion, Food, Perfumery