JOJOBA ORGANICSimmondsia chinensisSIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL
Vegetable oil Jojoba Bio (South America)
More of a liquid wax than an oil, Jojoba has a great affinity for absolutely all skin and hair types. It nourishes, regulates, enhances, protects from dehydration, and softens them. With a dry, pleasant, and stable feel, it’s considered the “ideal” oil in cosmetics and massages. In soap making, while it enhances the soap’s longevity, it’s “soft” and produces no lather, so it’s typically used only up to 10%.
Appearance : oily liquid
Color : light yellow to dark yellow
Odor : oily