JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM ABSOLUTEJasminum grandiflorumJASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM FLOWER EXTRACT
Essential oil Absolute grandiflorum jasmine (Egypt)
In cooking, its aroma brings out the best in fruit and cocktails. In cosmetics, it is invigorating. In energetic aromatherapy, its warm, reassuring and optimising qualities are used. In perfumery, jasmine is a heart note, the one that constitutes the personality of the fragrance, and has a long lasting finish. It is mainly made up of benzyl benzoate (balsamic notes, insect repellent, anti-moth, anti-lice and anti-scabies), linalool (floral and woody notes, purifying and insect repellent), benzyl acetate (fresh, fruity notes) and phytol (antioxidant and plays a role in the synthesis of vitamins E and K).
Appearance : mobile liquid
Color : yellow brown
Odor : floral, powerful, jasmine-like
Cosmetic, Diffusion, Perfumery